Chauffeured transfers in Banská Bystrica · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Banská Bystrica with the fare shown first
Banská Bystrica arranges pre-booked transfers in Banská Bystrica (Slovakia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 37 destinations in Banská Bystrica, each with its page
- Zvolen mesto Train Stationfrom €18.1414 min
- Zvolen, ASfrom €18.9416 min
- Zvolen osob.st.from €19.1816 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Banská Bystrica requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Banská Bystrica and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
37
destinations in Banská Bystrica
€18.14
the cheapest route
14 min
Airport Očová → Zvolen mesto Train Station
Prices by route
Guide prices in Banská Bystrica, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Airport Očová → Zvolen mesto Train Station12.3 km · 14 min€18.14from
- Airport Očová → Zvolen, AS12.8 km · 16 min€18.94from
- Airport Očová → Zvolen osob.st.13.1 km · 16 min€19.18from
- Airport Očová → Gynpor Ltd. - Galád Ján, MD.16.8 km · 20 min€22.94from
- Airport Očová → Sliač Airport17.2 km · 21 min€23.46from
- Airport Očová → Sliač kúpele, žel. st.17.8 km · 22 min€24.14from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Airport Očová → Zvolen mesto Train Station | 12.3 km | 14 min | €18.14 | See details |
| Airport Očová → Zvolen, AS | 12.8 km | 16 min | €18.94 | See details |
| Airport Očová → Zvolen osob.st. | 13.1 km | 16 min | €19.18 | See details |
| Airport Očová → Gynpor Ltd. - Galád Ján, MD. | 16.8 km | 20 min | €22.94 | See details |
| Airport Očová → Sliač Airport | 17.2 km | 21 min | €23.46 | See details |
| Airport Očová → Sliač kúpele, žel. st. | 17.8 km | 22 min | €24.14 | See details |
Where we take you in Banská Bystrica
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Airport Očová
from €18.14Airport
Letecká, 962 23 Očová
See prices and book →Prievidza Airport
from €71.86Airport
Letisková 8, 971 03 Prievidza
See prices and book →Sliač Airport
from €23.46Airport
962 31 Sliač
See prices and book →Banská Bystrica
from €29.54Station
29. augusta, 974 01 Banská Bystrica
See prices and book →Banská Bystrica mesto
from €29.06Station
974 01 Banská Bystrica
See prices and book →Sliač kúpele, žel. st.
from €24.14Station
Železničná, Pod kúpeľmi, 962 31 Sliač
See prices and book →Zvolen mesto Train Station
from €18.14Station
960 01 Zvolen
See prices and book →Zvolen osob.st.
from €19.18Station
960 01 Zvolen
See prices and book →Zvolen, AS
from €18.94Station
960 01 Zvolen, Slovakia
See prices and book →Children's Faculty Hospital Banská Bystrica
from €33.66Hospital
Námestie Ludvíka Svobodu 6818/4, 974 09 Banská Bystrica
See prices and book →F. D. Roosevelt University Hospital in Banská Bystrica
from €34.62Hospital
Námestie Ludvíka Svobodu 1, 975 17 Banská Bystrica
See prices and book →Gynpor Ltd. - Galád Ján, MD.
from €22.94Hospital
Slovenského národného povstania 293/9, 962 31 Sliač-Rybáre - stred
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Banská Bystrica?
In Banská Bystrica and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Banská Bystrica centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Banská BystricaDrive with Banská Bystrica in Banská Bystrica
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Banská Bystrica?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Banská Bystrica?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Banská Bystrica?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Banská Bystrica, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car